James Morrison

Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

HP200708 Prime Cuts 2-23-07 — Jim Morrison Various You Give Me Something (as James Morrison) Various - Prime Cuts 2-23-07(CDr, Promo) Jones TM HP200708 US 2007 Sell This Version