James "Jim" Morrison

Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Vocals

D-100/4, SRC 107 Hello, I Love You — Jim Morrison The Doors The Doors - Hello, I Love You(LP, Album, Club) Elektra, Elektra, Boek En Plaat, Boek En Plaat D-100/4, SRC 107 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version