J.Morrison

Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

STM 7008, 0C 054·63 508 Jim Morrison - Light My Fire album art Isaac Hayes Light My Fire (as J.Morrison) Isaac Hayes - Light My Fire(LP, Album) Stax, Stax STM 7008, 0C 054·63 508 UK 1980 Sell This Version
VDP-1438 Jim Morrison - Concrete Killers = コンクリート?キラーズ  album art Shok Paris = ショック?パリス* Get It Right = ゲット?イット?ライト (as J.Morrison) Shok Paris = ショック?パリス* - Concrete Killers = コンクリート?キラーズ (CD, Album) I.R.S. Metal VDP-1438 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
MG 1247 Jim Morrison - Poems, Lyrics And Stories By James Douglas Morrison album art The Doors The Doors - Poems, Lyrics And Stories By James Douglas Morrison (Album) MG Records (2) MG 1247 Poland 1991 Sell This Version
MG 2344 Jim Morrison - Mondo Bizarro album art Ramones Take It As It Comes (as J.Morrison) Ramones - Mondo Bizarro(Cass, Album, Unofficial) MG Records (2) MG 2344 Poland 1992 Sell This Version
GARS 2, gars 2 Jim Morrison - Silence album art Sub-Urban Tribe Not To Touch The Earth (as J.Morrison) Sub-Urban Tribe - Silence(CD, Single) Zen Garden Records, Zen Garden Records GARS 2, gars 2 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
PO-33001 Jim Morrison - 16 Pages album art Effervescent Elephants* When The Music's Over (as J.Morrison) Effervescent Elephants* - 16 Pages(LP, Album, Ltd) Psych-Out Records PO-33001 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
668436 5 Jim Morrison - Turn Your Lights Down Low album art Bob Marley Featuring Lauryn Hill Superstar (as J.Morrison) Bob Marley Featuring Lauryn Hill - Turn Your Lights Down Low(CD, Single, CD2) Columbia, Ruffhouse Records, Sony Music Soundtrax, Island Records, Tuff Gong, Ghetto Youths Prod. 668436 5 UK 1999 Sell This Version
OLDR 034-4 Jim Morrison - Golden Rock Classics Vol.2 album art Various Hello, I Love You (as J.Morrison) Various - Golden Rock Classics Vol.2(Cass, Comp) Old Records OLDR 034-4 Poland 1999 Sell This Version
11.80.7923 Jim Morrison - 16 Top World Charts '01 album art Various Light My Fire (as J.Morrison) Various - 16 Top World Charts '01(CD, Comp) Vidisco 11.80.7923 Portugal 2001 Sell This Version
RT-08 Jim Morrison - Golden Ballads - Vol. 1 album art Various Love Street (as J.Morrison) Various - Golden Ballads - Vol. 1(CD, Comp) РОФФ Текнолоджиз RT-08 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
11.80.7926 Jim Morrison - Super Mix 14 album art Various Light My Fire (as J.Morrison) Various - Super Mix 14(2xCD, Comp, P/Mixed) Vidisco 11.80.7926 Portugal 2001 Sell This Version
CD-0841 Jim Morrison - Talltones 2 album art Talltones Riders On The Storm (as J.Morrison) Talltones - Talltones 2(CD, Album) ATS Records CD-0841 Austria 2014 Sell This Version