J.D.Morrison

Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

VAMPI CD 029 Jim Morrison - Soul Sister album art Erma Franklin Light My Fire (as J.D.Morrison) Erma Franklin - Soul Sister (Album) Vampi Soul VAMPI CD 029 Spain 2003 Sell This Version