J.D. Morrison

Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

SFL-933,435 Jim Morrison - Soul Cookin' album art Zeke Dalmation And His Kings Of Soul Light My Fire (as J.D. Morrison) Zeke Dalmation And His Kings Of Soul - Soul Cookin' (Album) Festival Records SFL-933,435 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
BL 754147 Jim Morrison - Soul Sister album art Erma Franklin Light My Fire (as J.D. Morrison) Erma Franklin - Soul Sister(LP, Album, RE) Brunswick BL 754147 US 2004 Sell This Version