J. Morisson

Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

OLDR 009-2 Jim Morrison - Golden Rock Ballads Vol.2 album art Various Riders Of The Storm (as J. Morisson) Various - Golden Rock Ballads Vol.2(CD, Comp, RM, Unofficial) Old Records OLDR 009-2 Poland 1999 Sell This Version