J. D. Morrison

Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

ST 147, ST-147 Jim Morrison - Put Your Head On My Shoulder album art The Lettermen Light My Fire (as J. D. Morrison) and 1 more… The Lettermen - Put Your Head On My Shoulder(LP, Jac) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST 147, ST-147 US 1968 Sell This Version
BL 754147 Jim Morrison - Soul Sister album art Erma Franklin Light My Fire (as J. D. Morrison) Erma Franklin - Soul Sister(LP, Album) Brunswick BL 754147 US 1969 Sell This Version