J Morrison

Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

XQ8-5005 Jim Morrison - Live At The Sahara Tahoe album art Isaac Hayes Light My Fire (as J Morrison) Isaac Hayes - Live At The Sahara Tahoe (Album) Enterprise XQ8-5005 US 1973 Sell This Version
BGPD 1073 Jim Morrison - My Fire! More Of The Psychedelic Soul Jazz Guitar Of Joe Jones album art Joe Jones* Light My Fire (as J Morrison) Joe Jones* - My Fire! More Of The Psychedelic Soul Jazz Guitar Of Joe Jones(LP, RE) BGP Records BGPD 1073 UK & Europe Unknown Sell This Version