I. Morrison

Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

H 749 Jim Morrison - Jinetes En La Tormenta / Changeling album art The Doors Changeling (as I. Morrison) and 1 more… The Doors - Jinetes En La Tormenta / Changeling(7", Single) Hispavox, Elektra H 749 Spain 1971 Sell This Version