Wendy Matthews

Real Name:
Wendy Joan Matthews
Profile:
Wendy Matthews (born 1960, Montreal, Quebec, Canada) is a Canadian-born Australian singer. Matthews moved to Australia in 1983 and found herself in demand as a session singer. She went on to perform with many well known bands and in 1990 launched a successful solo career, and throughout the ensuing decade won numerous music awards. In 1995, Matthews became an Australian citizen.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ALR-28036 Wendy Matthews - Awakening album art Hiroshi Sato Featuring Wendy Matthews Hiroshi Sato Featuring Wendy Matthews - Awakening (Album) Alfa ALR-28036 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
TAIR 84005 Wendy Matthews - Wendy Mathews album art Wendy Matthews Wendy Mathews(LP) BBC Radioplay Music TAIR 84005 UK 1984 Sell This Version
L-38529 Wendy Matthews - Illusion album art Mark Williams (4), Wendy Matthews, Martin Armiger, Peter Blakeley Mark Williams (4), Wendy Matthews, Martin Armiger, Peter Blakeley - Illusion(LP) ABC Records (3) L-38529 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
D 38863 Wendy Matthews - You've Always Got The Blues album art Kate CeberanoWendy Matthews Kate CeberanoWendy Matthews - You've Always Got The Blues (Album) ABC Records (3) D 38863 Australia & New Zealand 1988 Sell This Version
846 649-2 Wendy Matthews - Emigré album art Wendy Matthews Emigré (Album) rooArt 846 649-2 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
510408-2 Wendy Matthews - The Way It Has To Be album art Wendy Matthews The Way It Has To Be (Album) rooArt 510408-2 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
4509-90547-4 CA 491 Wendy Matthews - Lily album art Wendy Matthews Lily (Album) rooArt, Warner Music 4509-90547-4 CA 491 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
CD 98391 Wendy Matthews - The Witness Tree album art Wendy Matthews The Witness Tree (Album) rooArt CD 98391 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
74321510092 Wendy Matthews - Ghosts album art Wendy Matthews Ghosts(CD, Album) BMG Australia Limited 74321510092 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
74321852174 Wendy Matthews - Beautiful View album art Wendy Matthews Beautiful View (Album) BMG Australia 74321852174 Indonesia 2001 Sell This Version
82876617202 Wendy Matthews - Cafe Naturale album art Wendy Matthews Cafe Naturale (Album) BMG Australia 82876617202 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
BBR001 Wendy Matthews - She album art Wendy Matthews She(CD, Album, Dig) Barking Bear Records BBR001 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
Fanfare115 Wendy Matthews - The Welcome Fire album art Wendy Matthews The Welcome Fire(CD, Album) Fanfare Records (5) Fanfare115 Australia 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K-9897 Wendy Matthews - Dancing Daze album art Wendy Matthews & Jenny Morris Wendy Matthews & Jenny Morris - Dancing Daze(7", Single) ABC Records (3) K-9897 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
K9898 Wendy Matthews - Dare To Be Bold album art Wendy Matthews Dare To Be Bold(7", Single) ABC Records (3) K9898 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
AJS 029 Wendy Matthews - On The Hotline album art Wendy Matthews And Peter Padden, Dogbone Wendy Matthews And Peter Padden, Dogbone - On The Hotline (Single) HRC AJS 029 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
K-453 Wendy Matthews - You've Always Got The Blues album art Kate Ceberano And Wendy Matthews Kate Ceberano And Wendy Matthews - You've Always Got The Blues(7", Single) ABC Records (3) K-453 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
ED 379 Wendy Matthews - Jump album art Rockmelons* Featuring Wendy Matthews Rockmelons* Featuring Wendy Matthews - Jump(12", Single) Truetone Records ED 379 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
875 201-1 Wendy Matthews - I Don't Want To Be With Nobody But You album art Absent Friends Featuring Wendy Matthews Absent Friends Featuring Wendy Matthews - I Don't Want To Be With Nobody But You (Single) rooArt 875 201-1 Australia 1989 Sell This Version
878 416-7 Wendy Matthews - Woman's Gotta Have It album art Wendy Matthews Woman's Gotta Have It (Single) rooArt, Phonogram 878 416-7 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
878 028-7 Wendy Matthews - Token Angels album art Wendy Matthews Token Angels (Single, Maxi) rooArt 878 028-7 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
878 417-4 Wendy Matthews - Woman's Gotta Have It album art Wendy Matthews Woman's Gotta Have It(Cass, Maxi) rooArt 878 417-4 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
868094-7 Wendy Matthews - Let's Kiss (Like Angels Do) album art Wendy Matthews Let's Kiss (Like Angels Do) (Single, Maxi) Rooart, Polygram 868094-7 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
870 534-7 Wendy Matthews - Guilty (Through Neglect) album art Kate Ceberano / Wendy Matthews Kate Ceberano / Wendy Matthews - Guilty (Through Neglect)(7", Single) ABC Records (3) 870 534-7 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
95.280 Wendy Matthews - The Day You Went Away album art Wendy Matthews The Day You Went Away (Single, Maxi) rooArt 95.280 France 1992 Sell This Version