Sister Carol

Real Name:
Carole Theresa East
Profile:
Jamaican-born (1959) singer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SG 8003 Liberation For Africa — Sister Carol Sister Carol Liberation For Africa(LP, Album) Serious Gold SG 8003 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JL LP017 Black Cinderella — Sister Carol Sister Carol Black Cinderella (Album) Jah Life JL LP017 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RAS 3053 Jah Disciple — Sister Carol Sister Carol Jah Disciple (Album) Real Authentic Sound RAS 3053 US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RAS 3077 Mother Culture — Sister Carol Sister Carol Mother Culture (Album) RAS Records RAS 3077 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
37593-2 Call Mi Sister Carol — Sister Carol Sister Carol Call Mi Sister Carol (Album) Heartbeat Records (2) 37593-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HB 213 Lyrically Potent — Sister Carol Sister Carol Lyrically Potent (Album) Heartbeat Records (2) HB 213 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45035 Potent Dub — Sister Carol Sister Carol Potent Dub(CD) Shanachie 45035 US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
54334-2 Isis - Sister Carol Isis - "The Original Womb-Man"(CD, Album) Tuff Gong, Lightyear Entertainment 54334-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CAT 026 Direct Hit! — Sister Carol Sister Carol Direct Hit! (Album) Catapult Records, Black Cinderella CAT 026 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
322722 Empressive — Sister Carol Sister Carol Empressive(CD, Album) M10, Black Cinderella Music 322722 France 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BCP 007 1 Derful Words /Celebrating The Silver Jubilee  — Sister Carol Sister Carol 1 Derful Words /Celebrating The Silver Jubilee (CD, Dou) Black Cinderella Prod. BCP 007 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none International Style — Sister Carol Sister Carol International Style (Single) Jah Life none US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1007 Show Business Is Me Business — Sister Carol Sister Carol Show Business Is Me Business(12") Serious Gold 1007 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JL 019 Black Cinderella / No Weh Better Than Yard — Sister Carol Sister Carroll* Black Cinderella / No Weh Better Than Yard Jah Life JL 019 US 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JL.002 International Style / Down In The Ghetto — Sister Carol Sister Carol International Style / Down In The Ghetto(12") Jah Life JL.002 US 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JAM 001 Down In The Ghetto — Sister Carol Sister Carol Down In The Ghetto(7") Jah All Mighty JAM 001 US 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JAM 005 Tribute To Bob Marley — Sister Carol Sister Carol Tribute To Bob Marley(7") Jah All Mighty JAM 005 Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
L33-17270 Wild Thing — Sister Carol Sister Carol Wild Thing(12", Promo) MCA Records L33-17270 US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
R.F.D 002 Don't Get Crazy  — Sister Carol Sister Carol Don't Get Crazy (12") Rock Fort R.F.D 002 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JLM004 Jah Disciple — Sister Carol Sister Carol Jah Disciple Jah Life JLM004 US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RAS 7035 Mandela's Release — Sister Carol Sister Carol / Scion Success Sister Carol / Scion Success - Mandela's Release(12") Real Authentic Sound RAS 7035 US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BB-26 Come Back To The Dance Hall — Sister Carol Sister Carol Come Back To The Dance Hall(12") Bravel Records BB-26 US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RL-0012 Shackles — Sister Carol Sister Carol Shackles(12") Royal Life RL-0012 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RM12"003 Slackness Bite The Dust — Sister Carol Sister Carol & Brigadier Jerry / Rough House Crew Sister Carol & Brigadier Jerry / Rough House Crew - Slackness Bite The Dust Roots Man Records RM12"003 UK & Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD HB PR 1027 I Am What I Am / Mr. Moneyman / Call Mi Sister Carol — Sister Carol Sister Carol I Am What I Am / Mr. Moneyman / Call Mi Sister Carol (EP) Heartbeat Records (2) CD HB PR 1027 US 1994 Sell This Version