Bobby Brooks

Real Name:
Robert Green Brooks
Profile:
Producer - engineer - remixer

Born 19.08.1957 in Minneapolis, MN.
Working mainly in the R&B field.
Has worked at Mad Hatter Studios and Wonderland Studios, Los Angeles, California
Sites:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Bobby Brooks (5), Marti Webb A World Without Love Bobby Brooks (5), Marti Webb - A World Without Love / People(7", Single) Hit Records (4) US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Bobby Brooks - Classy Sugar - The Pure Essence Of New York Rock & Roll album art Various You'd Better Move Various - Classy Sugar - The Pure Essence Of New York Rock & Roll (Comp) Fantastic Voyage Europe 2015 Sell This Version