Head High

Real Name:
René Pawlowitz
Profile:
German techno DJ and producer, born 1975 in Frankfurt (Oder), GDR.
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

PH 101 It's A Love Thing (Piano Invasion) — Head High Head High It's A Love Thing (Piano Invasion) Power House (3) PH 101 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PH 303 Do It Yourself (Original Mix) / Rave (Dirt Mix) — Head High WK7 / Head High WK7 / Head High - Do It Yourself (Original Mix) / Rave (Dirt Mix) Power House (3) PH 303 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PH 404 Burning — Head High Head High Burning Power House (3) PH 404 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PH 505 Megatrap — Head High Head High Megatrap Power House (3) PH 505 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PH10010 Into It — Head High Head High Into It(12", EP) Power House (3) PH10010 Germany 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

DJ Mixes

PH606 Home. House. Hardcore. — Head High Head High Home. House. Hardcore. (Comp) Power House (3) PH606 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PH12012 Home. House. Hardcore. 2 — Head High Head High Home. House. Hardcore. 2(CD, Mixed) Power House (3) PH12012 Germany 2022 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

jerkstore

jerkstore

December 17, 2022
edited 22 days ago
Rene I've run so many 10ks to your HHH comp mixes dude love the idea of seminal electronic artists just grabbing a bunch of their singles and distilling them in to 1 or 2 hours of clean well sequenced mixes every 5 or 10 years. Love the kind of insight in to the arist's foresight in what has most held up and what goes together good. Does that make sense. GOod shit dude. PAyce EDIT:: I left this on your Head High page and not your Shed page to keep the newbs out. WORd little up. Payce. And I' m gone

Videos (23)

Edit