Professor (9)

Real Name:
Julio Todd
Profile:
Julio "Da Professor" Todd was born in Kingston Jamaica on February 18, 1988.
He grew up in Waterhouse & attended Oberlin High School, but his interest in music started at age 9 when he began performing at various school, church and community talent shows. In 2005 he migrated to the United States where
he went on to finish school at the Thomas Edison High School in New York.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Professor (9)
[a1831856]

Artist

Singles & EPs

Professor (9) - Have No Fear album art Professor (9) Have No Fear(7", Single) Don Corleon Records Jamaica 2010 Sell This Version
Professor (9) - KS And Germon album art Professor (9) KS And Germon(7") Don Corleon Records Jamaica 2010 Sell This Version
Professor (9) - Poor People Land / Words album art Vybz Kartel / Da Professor* Vybz Kartel / Da Professor* - Poor People Land / Words(7") Don Corleon Records Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Professor (9) - Respect  / Fi R Type album art Jah Cure / Professor (9) Jah Cure / Professor (9) - Respect / Fi R Type(7") Don Corleon Records Jamaica 2011 Sell This Version
Professor (9) - Skanking And Rocking / Treat You Right album art Protoje & Professor (9) / Professor (9) & J Boog (2) Protoje & Professor (9) / Professor (9) & J Boog (2) - Skanking And Rocking / Treat You Right(7") Don Corleon Records Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Professor (9) - Bless Me / Listen album art Tarrus Riley / Da Professor* Tarrus Riley / Da Professor* - Bless Me / Listen(7") Don Corleon Records Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Professor (9) - Touch U / Nah Skylark album art Da Professor* & Ken Boothe / Capleton Da Professor* & Ken Boothe / Capleton - Touch U / Nah Skylark(7") Don Corleon Records Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Professor (9) - Rub A Dub Soldier / War album art Kymani Marley, Professor (9), Protoje / Ky Mani Marley* Kymani Marley, Professor (9), Protoje / Ky Mani Marley* - Rub A Dub Soldier / War(7") Don Corleon Records Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Professor (9) - Roll The Gal Dem album art Professor (9) Roll The Gal Dem(7") Don Corleon Records Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
Professor (9) - Marie - RMX / The Weed - RMX album art Vybz Kartel / Da Professor* Vybz Kartel / Da Professor* - Marie - RMX / The Weed - RMX(7") Razor Productions (2) Unknown Sell This Version