Real Name:
William Roger Dean
Profile:
Roger Dean (born 31 August 1944) is an English artist, designer, architect and publisher, best known for his work on prog-rock album covers (Yes, Uriah Heep, Asia (2), Osibisa) which typically feature exotic, fantasy landscapes. Father of Freyja Dean.
Sites:
Variations:
LR04 Roger Dean (4) - Crocodile Walk album art John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers - Crocodile Walk(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Lost Rose LR04 Italy 1990 Sell This Version