Real Name:
William Roger Dean
Profile:
Roger Dean (born 31 August 1944) is an English artist, designer, architect and publisher, best known for his work on prog-rock album covers (Yes, Uriah Heep, Asia (2), Osibisa) which typically feature exotic, fantasy landscapes. Father of Freyja Dean.
Sites:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

LR04 Roger Dean (4) - Crocodile Walk album art John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers - Crocodile Walk(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Lost Rose LR04 Italy 1990 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

PFRLY19, 0190295378295 Roger Dean (4) - The Later Years 1987-2019 album art Pink Floyd Run Like Hell (Delicate Sound Of Thunder 2019 Remix) Pink Floyd - The Later Years 1987-2019(CD, Comp, Dig) Pink Floyd Records, Pink Floyd Records PFRLY19, 0190295378295 Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Visual

S 7-63.552 Roger Dean (4) - Gun album art The Gun The Gun - Gun (Album) CBS, CBS S 7-63.552 France 1968 Sell This Version
6360 009 Roger Dean (4) - Heavy Petting album art Dr. Strangely Strange Dr. Strangely Strange - Heavy Petting (Album) Vertigo 6360 009 UK 1970 Sell This Version
6308 032 Roger Dean (4) - Junco Partners album art Junco Partners Junco Partners - Junco Partners(LP, Album) Philips 6308 032 UK 1970 Sell This Version
6360 008 Roger Dean (4) - Elastic Rock album art Nucleus (3) Nucleus (3) - Elastic Rock (Album) Vertigo 6360 008 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
6360 013 Roger Dean (4) - Clear Blue Sky album art Clear Blue Sky Clear Blue Sky - Clear Blue Sky (Album) Vertigo 6360 013 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
6360 053 Roger Dean (4) - Mike Absalom album art Mike Absalom Mike Absalom - Mike Absalom (Album) Vertigo 6360 053 UK 1971 Sell This Version
6437001 Roger Dean (4) - Into Your Ears album art Pete Dello And Friends Pete Dello And Friends - Into Your Ears (Album) Nepentha 6437001 UK 1971 Sell This Version
6308 051 Roger Dean (4) - Mosaics album art Graham Collier Music Featuring Harry Beckett Graham Collier Music Featuring Harry Beckett - Mosaics (Album) Philips 6308 051 UK 1971 Sell This Version
STML 11191, 1E 062 ? 92847 Roger Dean (4) - Motown Chartbusters Vol. 6 album art Various Various - Motown Chartbusters Vol. 6 (Comp) Tamla Motown, Tamla Motown STML 11191, 1E 062 ? 92847 UK 1971 Sell This Version
MAPS 5121 Midnight Sun (4) Midnight Sun (4) - Midnight Sun (Album) MCA Records MAPS 5121 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
SFX-7349 Roger Dean (4) - We'll Talk About It Later album art Nucleus (3) Nucleus (3) - We'll Talk About It Later (Album) Vertigo, Vertigo SFX-7349 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
6360 032 Roger Dean (4) - Hold Your Fire album art Patto (2) Patto (2) - Hold Your Fire (Album, Comp) Vertigo, Vertigo 6360 032 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
6342 010 Roger Dean (4) - One Fine Morning album art Lighthouse (2) Lighthouse (2) - One Fine Morning (Album) Vertigo 6342 010 UK 1971 Sell This Version
MCPS 701 Roger Dean (4) - W?yaya album art Osibisa Osibisa - W?yaya (Album) MCA Records MCPS 701 Greece 1971 Sell This Version
NSPL 28158 Roger Dean (4) - Nitro Function album art Billy Cox's Nitro Function Billy Cox's Nitro Function - Nitro Function (Album) Pye International NSPL 28158 UK 1971 Sell This Version
6319 100 Roger Dean (4) - In Hearing Of album art Atomic Rooster Atomic Rooster - In Hearing Of (Album) Pegasus (3), Pegasus (3) 6319 100 France 1971 Sell This Version
6360 046 D, 6360 046 Roger Dean (4) - Space Hymns album art Ramases Ramases - Space Hymns (Album) Vertigo 6360 046 D, 6360 046 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
6437004 Roger Dean (4) - Earth And Fire album art Earth And Fire Earth And Fire - Earth And Fire (Album) Nepentha 6437004 UK 1971 Sell This Version
SFX-7316 Roger Dean (4) - Dedicated To You, But You Weren't Listening album art The Keith Tippett Group The Keith Tippett Group - Dedicated To You, But You Weren't Listening (Album) Vertigo SFX-7316 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
2401 019, 2401019 Roger Dean (4) - Fragile album art Yes Yes - Fragile (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic 2401 019, 2401019 UK 1971 Sell This Version
2C 064 91996 Roger Dean (4) - One World album art Rare Earth Rare Earth - One World (Album) Rare Earth, Rare Earth 2C 064 91996 France 1971 Sell This Version
6308 079 Roger Dean (4) - Zimbabwe album art Assagai Assagai - Zimbabwe (Album) Philips 6308 079 South Africa 1971 Sell This Version
DL 75285 Roger Dean (4) - Osibisa album art Osibisa Osibisa - Osibisa (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records DL 75285 US 1971 Sell This Version