Roger Dean

Real Name:
William Roger Dean
Profile:
Roger Dean (born 31 August 1944) is an English artist, designer, architect and publisher, best known for his work on prog-rock album covers (Yes, Uriah Heep, Asia (2), Osibisa) which typically feature exotic, fantasy landscapes. Father of Freyja Dean.
Sites:
Variations:
All | Roger Dean (4) | Viewing Roger Dean
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Visual

WOU 9243 Roger Dean (4) - The Steve Howe Album album art Steve Howe Steve Howe - The Steve Howe Album(CD, Album, RE) Wounded Bird Records WOU 9243 US 2010 Sell This Version