Gustavo Cerati

Real Name:
Gustavo Adrián Cerati Clark
Profile:
Born: August 11, 1959, Buenos Aires, Argentina.
Died: September 4, 2014 , Buenos Aires, Argentina.

One of the most famous artists from South America. Best known as the lead singer of Soda Stereo during the 80s and early 90s. Gustavo later pursued a successful solo career releasing five studio albums from 1993 to 2009. Gustavo suffered a stroke during a concert in Venezuela in May 2010 and fought to recover for several years until his death in September, 2014.
DJ and Producer with Plan V, Ocio & Roken.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CD-80841 Gustavo Cerati - Colores Santos album art Cerati* / Melero* Cerati* / Melero* - Colores Santos (Album) Columbia CD-80841 US 1992 Sell This Version
74321-17391-4 Gustavo Cerati - Amor Amarillo album art Gustavo Cerati Amor Amarillo (Album) Ariola, Ariola 74321-17391-4 Argentina 1993 Sell This Version
CAP 743216884346 Gustavo Cerati - Bocanada album art Gustavo Cerati Bocanada (Album) Ariola, BMG Argentina CAP 743216884346 Mexico 1999 Sell This Version
743219115324 Gustavo Cerati - + Bien (Musica de la pelicula por Gustavo Cerati) album art Gustavo Cerati + Bien (Musica de la pelicula por Gustavo Cerati) (Album) BMG Ariola Argentina S.A. 743219115324 Mexico 2001 Sell This Version
74321 91487-2 Gustavo Cerati - 11 Episodios Sinfónicos album art Gustavo Cerati 11 Episodios Sinfónicos (Album) BMG Argentina 74321 91487-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
743219855145 Gustavo Cerati - Siempre Es Hoy album art Gustavo Cerati Siempre Es Hoy (Album) BMG Argentina, Lideres 743219855145 Argentina 2002 Sell This Version
88697030772 Gustavo Cerati - Ahí Vamos album art Gustavo Cerati Ahí Vamos (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment (Argentina) S.A. 88697030772 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none, 88697586140 Gustavo Cerati - Fuerza Natural album art Gustavo Cerati Fuerza Natural (Album) Ariola, Ariola, Sony Music, Sony Music none, 88697586140 Argentina 2009 Sell This Version
194397041026 Gustavo Cerati - Fuerza Natural Tour - En Vivo En Monterrey 2009 album art Gustavo Cerati Fuerza Natural Tour - En Vivo En Monterrey 2009 (Album) Ariola, Sony Music Entertainment (Argentina) S.A. 194397041026 Mexico 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

KSPR-0535 Gustavo Cerati - Vuelta Por El Universo album art Cerati* / Melero* Cerati* / Melero* - Vuelta Por El Universo (Single) Sony Music, Sony Music KSPR-0535 Chile 1992 Sell This Version
PRLP-95749 Gustavo Cerati - Hoy Ya No Soy Yo album art Cerati* / Melero* Cerati* / Melero* - Hoy Ya No Soy Yo(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Sony Music PRLP-95749 Mexico 1992 Sell This Version
200970 Gustavo Cerati - Traeme la Noche (Bring On The Night) album art Gustavo Cerati, Andy Summers Gustavo Cerati, Andy Summers - Traeme la Noche (Bring On The Night)(CD, Single, Promo) Ark 21 200970 Mexico 1998 Sell This Version
PCD 319 Gustavo Cerati - Puente album art Gustavo Cerati Puente(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Argentina PCD 319 Argentina 1999 Sell This Version
PCD 314 Gustavo Cerati - Raiz + Entrevista album art Gustavo Cerati Raiz + Entrevista(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Music PCD 314 Argentina 1999 Sell This Version
none Gustavo Cerati - Cosas Imposibles (Digi & Gabo Remix) album art Gustavo Cerati Cosas Imposibles (Digi & Gabo Remix)(File, MP3, Single, 320) Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A. none Argentina 2003
CM0001 Gustavo Cerati - Vuelta Por El Universo album art Cerati* / Melero* Cerati* / Melero* - Vuelta Por El Universo(CD, Single) Discos Popart, Sony Music CM0001 Argentina 2003 Sell This Version
none Gustavo Cerati - El Mago album art Gustavo Cerati, Fernando Samalea Gustavo Cerati, Fernando Samalea - El Mago(File, MP3, Single, 320) Los A?os Luz none 2004
none Gustavo Cerati - Reversiones / Siempre Es Hoy album art Gustavo Cerati Reversiones / Siempre Es Hoy(12", Ltd, S/Edition) Ariola, BMG Argentina none Argentina 2004 Sell This Version
CDX-2949 Gustavo Cerati - Crimen album art Gustavo Cerati Crimen(CD, Single, Promo) Sony BMG Music Entertainment CDX-2949 Mexico 2006 Sell This Version
8869 711206-2 Gustavo Cerati - La Excepcion album art Gustavo Cerati La Excepcion(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Ariola 8869 711206-2 Argentina 2007 Sell This Version
none Gustavo Cerati - Deja Vu (Leandro Fresco Dance Mix) album art Gustavo Cerati Deja Vu (Leandro Fresco Dance Mix) (Maxi) Sony Music none Mexico 2009 Sell This Version
CDV 3326 Gustavo Cerati - Deja Vu album art Gustavo Cerati Deja Vu(CD, Single, Num, Promo) Sony Music, Ariola CDV 3326 Mexico 2009 Sell This Version
PCD 650 Gustavo Cerati - Rapto album art Gustavo Cerati Rapto(CD, Single, Promo) Sony Music PCD 650 Argentina 2009 Sell This Version
PCD 659 Gustavo Cerati - Magia (Leandro Fresco Remix) album art Gustavo Cerati Magia (Leandro Fresco Remix)(CD, Maxi, Promo) Sony Music PCD 659 Argentina 2010 Sell This Version
none Gustavo Cerati - Tráeme La Noche (Bring On The Night) album art Gustavo Cerati Tráeme La Noche (Bring On The Night)(File, MP3, Single, 320) Ark 21, Sony Music Entertainment (Argentina) S.A. none 2018

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

19eightyfour

19eightyfour

September 4, 2014
Te vere volar... Descansa en paz crack angelico...
Sep 4th, 2014
work1990

work1990

September 4, 2014
edited over 6 years ago
R.I.P. Gustavo Cerati (1959-2014) a greatest artist from argentine and spanish language rock for all over the world. singer, composer (like a poet), producer and incredible musician (guitarist). His artistic career includes the group Soda Stereo and consistant solo albums since Colores Santos (1992) with Daniel Melero and Amor Amarillo (1993) untill the last work Fuerza Natural (2009). I saw two shows of Soda Stereo in the 80's and the great live perfomance of Gustavo in leader voice and gtr...
Can say goodbye is grow up...from the theme "Adios" (Ahi Vamos - 2006 Album)

Videos (109) Edit