DJ Energy

Real Name:
Roger Beglinger
Profile:
Swiss Trance DJ and producer, born on October 6, 1973. He passed away on August 14, 2011 at the age of 37.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

ENE016, 900.491 DJ Energy - Control album art DJ Energy Control (Maxi) Energetic Records, Magic Move ENE016, 900.491 Switzerland 1996 Sell This Version
ENERGY 001-6 DJ Energy - Believer (The Energy 96 Theme) album art DJ Energy Believer (The Energy 96 Theme) (Maxi) Time Unlimited ENERGY 001-6 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
TIME 081-6 DJ Energy - Step Into The Arena (The Official Energy '97 Anthem) album art DJ Energy Step Into The Arena (The Official Energy '97 Anthem) (Maxi) Time Unlimited TIME 081-6 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
TIME 069-6 DJ Energy - I Just Can't Get Enough album art DJ Energy I Just Can't Get Enough (Maxi) Time Unlimited TIME 069-6 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
PF 9804 DJ Energy - Set You Free (Energy 98 Theme) album art DJ Energy Set You Free (Energy 98 Theme) (Maxi) Energetic Records, Energetic Records, Energetic Records PF 9804 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
ENE123, 3631231 DJ Energy - Energy '99 Theme album art DJ Energy Energy '99 Theme (Maxi) Energetic Records, Warner Music Switzerland ENE123, 3631231 Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version
ENE120 DJ Energy - Enter The Future (Energy Millennium Anthem) album art DJ Energy Enter The Future (Energy Millennium Anthem) (Maxi) Energetic Records ENE120 Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version
ER 012-6 DJ Energy - The Singlecollection album art DJ Energy The Singlecollection Energetic Records ER 012-6 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
ER009-6 DJ Energy - Belfagor (Energy 2000 Theme) album art DJ Energy Belfagor (Energy 2000 Theme) (Maxi) Energetic Records ER009-6 Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
ENE 216, 0927438942 DJ Energy - Excelsis album art DJ Energy Excelsis (Maxi) Energetic Records ENE 216, 0927438942 Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
TP9289MX, B-42624-2002 DJ Energy - Peace (To The World) album art DJ Energy Peace (To The World) (Maxi, Single) Elevator Music TP9289MX, B-42624-2002 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
0532PNUK DJ Energy - Big Room Tunes Album Sampler album art TM (2) / DJ Energy TM (2) / DJ Energy - Big Room Tunes Album Sampler Nukleuz 0532PNUK UK 2003 Sell This Version
ENE 284, 5050467037724 DJ Energy - Serenity album art DJ Energy Serenity (Maxi) Energetic Records, Energetic Records ENE 284, 5050467037724 Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
0529 PNUK DJ Energy - Arya.001 album art DJ Energy Arya.001 Energetic Records 0529 PNUK UK 2003 Sell This Version
GLX-0022-4 DJ Energy - Watch album art DJ Energy & Greed (2) Feat. Lesley DJ Energy & Greed (2) Feat. Lesley - Watch(CD, Single, Car) Glamourama SARL GLX-0022-4 Switzerland 2004 Sell This Version
ENE288 DJ Energy - Rebound E.P. album art DJ Energy Rebound E.P.(12") Energetic Records ENE288 Switzerland 2004 Sell This Version
ENE299, TBA ENE 5071-2 DJ Energy - Lift U Up (Theme Of Energy 05) album art DJ Energy Feat. Gotthard DJ Energy Feat. Gotthard - Lift U Up (Theme Of Energy 05)(CD, Maxi) Energetic Records, TBA ENE299, TBA ENE 5071-2 Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version
SUPER DJ 3065 DJ Energy - Captain Future album art DJ Energy Captain Future(12") Superstar Recordings SUPER DJ 3065 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
TBA 5082-2 DJ Energy - Summer Anthem (Theme Of Energy  06) album art DJ Energy Summer Anthem (Theme Of Energy 06)(CD, Single, Car) TBA TBA 5082-2 Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
AED026 DJ Energy - Access Denied / Emotions album art Energy* & Reminder (4) Energy* & Reminder (4) - Access Denied / Emotions(5xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Alter Ego Digital AED026 UK 2010

Compilations

ER011-2 DJ Energy - The Singlecollection album art DJ Energy The Singlecollection(CD, Comp) Energetic Records ER011-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
GLX-0023-TBA-2 DJ Energy - After Show Party album art DJ Energy AKA Roger NRG DJ Energy AKA Roger NRG - After Show Party(CD, Comp) Glamourama SARL GLX-0023-TBA-2 Switzerland 2004 Sell This Version
TBA ENE 9513-2 DJ Energy - Best Of 1995 - 2005 album art DJ Energy Best Of 1995 - 2005(CD, Comp, Mixed) TBA, Energetic Records TBA ENE 9513-2 Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

none DJ Energy - Streetparade Live (Zürich) album art DJ Energy Streetparade Live (Zürich)(Cass, Mixed) Olympia Records none Switzerland 1995 Sell This Version
none, 900.342 DJ Energy - Live At The Streetparade - Four Kilometers-The Mix album art DJ Energy Live At The Streetparade - Four Kilometers-The Mix(CD, Comp, Mixed) Energetic Records, Magic Move none, 900.342 Switzerland 1995 Sell This Version