James W. Tate

Real Name:
James William Tate
Profile:
English songwriter, accompanist and composer and producer of revues and pantomimes in the early years of the 20th century, born 30 July 1875 in Wolverhampton, Staffordshire, England, UK and died 5 February 1922 in Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1359913]

Artist

Compilations

CD-SDL 380 James W. Tate - The Golden Years Of Music Hall album art Various I Was A Good Little Girl Till I Met You (as and 2 more… Various - The Golden Years Of Music Hall(CD, Comp) Saydisc CD-SDL 380 UK 1990 Sell This Version
GEMM CD 9477 James W. Tate - The Glory of The Music Hall - Volume Three album art Various Come over the garden wall and 1 more… Various - The Glory of The Music Hall - Volume Three(CD, Comp) Pearl GEMM CD 9477 UK 1991 Sell This Version
WINDYCDR37 James W. Tate - A Music Hall Sampler album art Various I Was A Good Little Girl ‘till I Met You Various - A Music Hall Sampler(CDr, Comp, RM) Windyridge WINDYCDR37 UK 2007 Sell This Version