Matt Monro

Real Name:
Terence Edward Parsons
Profile:
Matt Monro (born Terence Edward Parsons) was an English singer who became one of the most popular entertainers on the international music scene during the 1960s and 1970s
Born Shoreditch, London, 1 December 1930, died from liver cancer in 1985 at the Cromwell Hospital, Ealing, London, on the 7 February 1985
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

LF 1276 Matt Monro - Blue And Sentimental album art Matt Monro Blue And Sentimental (Album) Decca LF 1276 UK 1957 Sell This Version
W 2045 ST, W2045ST Matt Monro - My Kind Of Girl album art Matt Monro My Kind Of Girl (Album) Warwick W 2045 ST, W2045ST US 1961 Sell This Version
PCS 3020 Matt Monro - Love Is The Same Anywhere album art Matt Monro Love Is The Same Anywhere (Album) Parlophone PCS 3020 UK 1961 Sell This Version
PMEO 9170 Matt Monro - Matt Monro Sings Hoagy Carmichael album art Matt Monro Matt Monro Sings Hoagy Carmichael (Album) Parlophone PMEO 9170 Australia 1962 Sell This Version
ST-6084 Matt Monro - Great Songs From The Movies album art Matt Monro Great Songs From The Movies (Album) Capitol Records ST-6084 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
3356 Matt Monro - From Russia With Love album art Matt Monro From Russia With Love Liberty 3356 US 1964 Sell This Version
LRP-3423 Matt Monro - All My Loving album art Matt Monro All My Loving Liberty LRP-3423 US 1965 Sell This Version
SMO 84 005 Matt Monro - I Have Dreamed album art Matt Monro I Have Dreamed (Album) Parlophone SMO 84 005 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
PMCO 7526 Matt Monro - Walk Away album art Matt Monro Walk Away (Album) Liberty PMCO 7526 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
ST 6109 Matt Monro - Walk Away album art Matt Monro Walk Away(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST 6109 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
T 2540, TT-2540 Matt Monro - This Is The Life! album art Matt Monro This Is The Life! (Album) Capitol Records T 2540, TT-2540 US 1966 Sell This Version
LRP-3437 Matt Monro - Yesterday album art Matt Monro Yesterday (Album) Liberty LRP-3437 US 1966 Sell This Version
ST 2608 Matt Monro - Here's To My Lady album art Matt Monro Here's To My Lady (Album) Capitol Records ST 2608 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
ST 2730 Matt Monro - Born Free (Invitation To The Movies) album art Matt Monro Born Free (Invitation To The Movies) (Album) Capitol Records ST 2730 UK 1967 Sell This Version
T 2683, T-2683 Matt Monro - Invitation To Broadway album art Matt Monro Invitation To Broadway (Album) Capitol Records T 2683, T-2683 South Africa 1967 Sell This Version
T 2801 Matt Monro - These Years album art Matt Monro These Years (Album) Capitol Records T 2801 US 1967 Sell This Version
T 2919 Matt Monro - The Late, Late Show album art Matt Monro The Late, Late Show (Album) Capitol Records T 2919 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
SPS-467 Matt Monro - Time After Time album art Matt Monro Time After Time Sears SPS-467 US 1968 Sell This Version
ST 6293 Matt Monro - Walk Softly Into Love album art Matt Monro Walk Softly Into Love(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST 6293 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
T - 19006 Matt Monro - Alguien Cantó album art Matt Monro Alguien Cantó (Comp, Album) Capitol Records T - 19006 Chile 1968 Sell This Version
1 J 062-80.450 Matt Monro - En Espa?a no2 album art Matt Monro En Espa?a no2 (Comp, Album) Capitol Records 1 J 062-80.450 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
ST-546 Matt Monro - Close To You album art Matt Monro Close To You Capitol Records ST-546 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
LSP 10483 Matt Monro - Time For Loving album art Michel Legrand Orchestra* Featuring Dusty Springfield, Matt Monro, Michel Legrand Michel Legrand Orchestra* Featuring Dusty Springfield, Matt Monro, Michel Legrand - Time For Loving (Album) RCA LSP 10483 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
062-05179-A, 062-05179-B Matt Monro - For The Present album art Matt Monro For The Present (Album) EMI 062-05179-A, 062-05179-B Spain 1973 Sell This Version
SOELP-10277, DRUM 8170, SOELP.10277 Matt Monro - The Long And Winding Road album art Matt Monro The Long And Winding Road (Album) EMI SOELP-10277, DRUM 8170, SOELP.10277 Australia 1975 Sell This Version