Tsubasa Yamazaki

Real Name:
Tsubasa Yamazaki = 山崎翼
Profile:
Japanese mastering engineer. Born in 1986. Japanese: 山崎翼.
Worked at Bernie Grundman Mastering Tokyo from 2006 to June 2019. Freelance since July 2019.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1340671]

Artist

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • New
  • Updated

Technical

LACD-0109 Tsubasa Yamazaki - スマーフ男組の個性と発展 album art スマーフ男組 スマーフ男組 - スマーフ男組の個性と発展(CD, Album) Lastrum LACD-0109 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
KSLA-0066 Tsubasa Yamazaki - Albina: Assorted Kudwaf Songs album art Key (6) + あさり☆*, Duca (2) & 鈴田 美夜子* Key (6) + あさり☆*, Duca (2) & 鈴田 美夜子* - Albina: Assorted Kudwaf Songs (Album) Key Sounds Label KSLA-0066 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
FWEAL-0006, FWEAL 0006 Tsubasa Yamazaki - Uroboros -With The Proof In The Name Of Living...- At Nippon Budokan album art DIR EN GREY DIR EN GREY - Uroboros -With The Proof In The Name Of Living...- At Nippon Budokan(CD + DVD-V, NTSC) Okami Records, Okami Records FWEAL-0006, FWEAL 0006 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
XQGU-1004 Schroeder-Headz Schroeder-Headz - Newdays(CD, Album) Plankton (2) XQGU-1004 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
AVCD-38335/B Tsubasa Yamazaki - #AAABEST album art AAA AAA - #AAABEST (Comp) Avex Trax AVCD-38335/B Japan 2011 Sell This Version
PCD-25131 Tsubasa Yamazaki - Wrong Colors album art Sly Mongoose Sly Mongoose - Wrong Colors(CD, Album) P-Vine Records PCD-25131 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
cap-139, PECF-1043 Tsubasa Yamazaki - Music Expres$ album art サイプレス上野とロベルト吉野 サイプレス上野とロベルト吉野 - Music Expres$(CD, Album) Felicity, SSNW cap-139, PECF-1043 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
SQEX-20008~9, SQEX-20008, SQEX-20009 Tsubasa Yamazaki - Final Fantasy Orchestral Album album art Nobuo Uematsu Nobuo Uematsu - Final Fantasy Orchestral Album(Box, Ltd + LP + Blu-ray, Album) Square Enix, Square Enix, Square Enix SQEX-20008~9, SQEX-20008, SQEX-20009 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
AICL 2593 Tsubasa Yamazaki - Manners album art Hiroshi Fujiwara Hiroshi Fujiwara - Manners(CD, Album) SAR (3) AICL 2593 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
SFCD-0136~138 Tsubasa Yamazaki - Arche album art DIR EN GREY DIR EN GREY - Arche (Album) Firewall Div. SFCD-0136~138 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
OKCD-0009 Tsubasa Yamazaki - Immortalis album art sukekiyo (2) sukekiyo (2) - Immortalis (Album) Firewall Div. OKCD-0009 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
TFCC-89476 Tsubasa Yamazaki - スノーマジックファンタジー album art SEKAI NO OWARI Selected Live CD Of「炎と森のカーニバル At 富士急ハイランド?」(2013.10.12) SEKAI NO OWARI - スノーマジックファンタジー(2xCD, EP, Ltd) Toy's Factory TFCC-89476 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
UPCH-20352 Tsubasa Yamazaki - スマイル album art D.W. ニコルズ D.W. ニコルズ - スマイル(CD, MiniAlbum) Universal Music, EMI UPCH-20352 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
AVCD-93081 Tsubasa Yamazaki - トカレフ album art 大森靖子 & Theピンクトカレフ 大森靖子 & Theピンクトカレフ - トカレフ(CD, Album) Avex Trax AVCD-93081 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
XSCL 18 Tsubasa Yamazaki - Kiertotie album art Told Told - Kiertotie(CD, Album) Sony Music Entertainment (Japan) Inc. XSCL 18 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
KSLA-0108, 0109 Tsubasa Yamazaki - Echo album art ZHIEND ZHIEND - Echo(2xCD, Album) Key Sounds Label KSLA-0108, 0109 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
FWR-080 Tsubasa Yamazaki - Red Or Maryam album art DECAYS DECAYS - Red Or Maryam(M/Stick, MiniAlbum, Ltd + 7xFile, MP3, 320 + 7xFil) FWD FWR-080 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
ENCD-31 Tsubasa Yamazaki - Mixed Message album art Ryosuke Nagaoka Ryosuke Nagaoka - Mixed Message(CD, Single) Enndisc ENCD-31 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
LADR-002 Tsubasa Yamazaki - まるで幻の月をみていたような album art Mol-74 Mol-74 - まるで幻の月をみていたような(CD, MiniAlbum) Ladder Records (3) LADR-002 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
JRAY-0001 Tsubasa Yamazaki - Chronicle I album art Ayasa Ayasa - Chronicle I(CD, MiniAlbum) Juggler Co., Ltd JRAY-0001 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
PECF-1136 Tsubasa Yamazaki - A Long Day album art mitsume mitsume - A Long Day(CD, Album) Space Shower Music PECF-1136 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
SFCD-0199 Tsubasa Yamazaki - 詩踏み album art DIR EN GREY DIR EN GREY - 詩踏み (Maxi) Firewall Div. SFCD-0199 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
TETRA-1002 Tsubasa Yamazaki - 君の町にも雨はふるのかい? album art シャムキャッツ シャムキャッツ - 君の町にも雨はふるのかい?(CD, EP) Tetra Records (3) TETRA-1002 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
TETRA-1001D Tsubasa Yamazaki - マイガール album art シャムキャッツ シャムキャッツ - マイガール(CD, Single + DVD, Ltd) Tetra Records (3) TETRA-1001D Japan 2016 Sell This Version
FOCD-0040 Tsubasa Yamazaki - Chronicle III album art Ayasa Ayasa - Chronicle III(CD, MiniAlbum) Juggler Co., Ltd FOCD-0040 Japan 2016 Sell This Version