Wax (19)

Real Name:
René Pawlowitz
Profile:
German techno DJ and producer, born 1975 in Frankfurt (Oder), GDR.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Wax (19)

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

WAX 10001 No. 10001 — Wax (19) Wax (19) No. 10001 Wax (4) WAX 10001 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WAX 20002 No. 20002 — Wax (19) Wax (19) No. 20002 Wax (4) WAX 20002 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SUB005 Dub Shed Sessions I — Wax (19) Wax (19) Dub Shed Sessions I(12") Subsolo Records SUB005 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WAX 30003 No. 30003 — Wax (19) Wax (19) No. 30003 Wax (4) WAX 30003 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WAX 40004 No. 40004 — Wax (19) Wax (19) No. 40004 Wax (4) WAX 40004 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WAX 20202 No. 20202 — Wax (19) Wax (19) No. 20202 Wax (4) WAX 20202 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WAX 50005 No. 50005 — Wax (19) Wax (19) No. 50005 Wax (4) WAX 50005 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WAX 30303 No. 30303 — Wax (19) Wax (19) No. 30303 Wax (4) WAX 30303 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WAX 60006 No. 60006 — Wax (19) Wax (19) No. 60006 Wax (4) WAX 60006 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WAX 70007 No. 70007 — Wax (19) Wax (19) No. 70007 Wax (4) WAX 70007 Germany 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WAX 80008 No. 80008 — Wax (19) Wax (19) No. 80008 (Single) Wax (4) WAX 80008 Germany 2022 Sell This Version

Add Review

lomopomo

lomopomo

September 25, 2022
imho Wax and EQD are his best outputs.....he's a fcking genius. full stop.
Razziel_Colon

Razziel_Colon

January 4, 2021
I love his music, i been actually tryna buy the vinyls. My question is, what software does he use because i'm actually trying to also make beats like his.
See 1 reply
spl3nd1d

spl3nd1d

December 18, 2019
So we all know that the releases are great. But why the odd numbering?
See 2 replies
synapticflow

synapticflow

December 5, 2019
Just thought I'd let everyone know that
WAX 70007 came out today. Dec 5 - 2019

Videos (24)

Edit