Rod Stewart

Real Name:
Roderick David Stewart
Profile:
British singer, born January 10, 1945 in London, England. In addition to his successful solo career, he has also been a member of successful high-profile rock groups the Jeff Beck Group and the Faces.

Inducted into Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1994 as a solo artist, and again in 2012 as a member of the Faces (both as a Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SR 61264, SR-61264 Rod Stewart - Gasoline Alley album art Rod Stewart Gasoline Alley (Album) Vertigo SR 61264, SR-61264 US 1970 Sell This Version
134 250 MCY Rod Stewart - An Old Raincoat Won't Ever Let You Down album art Rod Stewart An Old Raincoat Won't Ever Let You Down (Album) Vertigo, Vertigo, Vertigo 134 250 MCY France 1969 Sell This Version
SRM-1-609 Rod Stewart - Every Picture Tells A Story album art Rod Stewart Every Picture Tells A Story (Album) Mercury SRM-1-609 US 1971 Sell This Version
Bl 15147 Rod Stewart - In A Broken Dream album art Python Lee Jackson Featuring Rod Stewart Python Lee Jackson Featuring Rod Stewart - In A Broken Dream (Album) Bellaphon Bl 15147 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
529.906, BYG 529 906 Rod Stewart - Rock Generation Vol. 6 - The Steampacket album art Rod Stewart + Steampacket* Rod Stewart + Steampacket* - Rock Generation Vol. 6 - The Steampacket (Album, Comp) BYG Records, BYG Records 529.906, BYG 529 906 France 1972 Sell This Version
SRM-1-646, SRM 1 646 Rod Stewart - Never A Dull Moment album art Rod Stewart Never A Dull Moment (Album) Mercury, Mercury SRM-1-646, SRM 1 646 US 1972 Sell This Version
9100 001 Rod Stewart - Live Coast To Coast  - Overture And Beginners album art Rod Stewart / Faces (3) Rod Stewart / Faces (3) - Live Coast To Coast - Overture And Beginners (Album) Mercury 9100 001 UK 1973 Sell This Version
MC8-1-1017, 1017 Rod Stewart - Smiler album art Rod Stewart Smiler (Album) Mercury, Mercury MC8-1-1017, 1017 US 1974 Sell This Version
HWBS 321-95 (LS) Rod Stewart - Atlantic Crossing album art Rod Stewart Atlantic Crossing (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records HWBS 321-95 (LS) Spain 1975 Sell This Version
73876, 73877 Rod Stewart - Nightbird & Company: Cosmic Connections album art Rod Stewart / Black Oak Arkansas / Leo Sayer / Nektar Rod Stewart / Black Oak Arkansas / Leo Sayer / Nektar - Nightbird & Company: Cosmic Connections(2xLP, Transcription) Army Reserve, Army Reserve 73876, 73877 US 1975 Sell This Version
RL 10-6 Rod Stewart - Ralf And Florian / Atlantic Crossing album art Kraftwerk / Rod Stewart Kraftwerk / Rod Stewart - Ralf And Florian / Atlantic Crossing(LP, Transcription) AFRTS RL 10-6 US 1975 Sell This Version
Series #8, Show #12, Series #8, Show #13 Rod Stewart - Innerview album art Rod Stewart Innerview Innerview, Innerview Series #8, Show #12, Series #8, Show #13 US 1976 Sell This Version
HWBS 321-114, HWBS 321-114 (LS) Rod Stewart - A Night On The Town album art Rod Stewart A Night On The Town (Album) Warner Bros. Records HWBS 321-114, HWBS 321-114 (LS) Spain 1976 Sell This Version
100 Rod Stewart - Rock Around The World - Show #100 - "A Night On The Town (But Not At The Opera)" album art Rod Stewart Rock Around The World - Show #100 - "A Night On The Town (But Not At The Opera)"(LP, Transcription) Rock Around The World 100 US 1976 Sell This Version
HWBS 321-157 Rod Stewart - Foot Loose & Fancy Free album art Rod Stewart Foot Loose & Fancy Free (Album) Riva (2) HWBS 321-157 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
CN 2733/S Rod Stewart - Stereo Pop Special-140 album art Rod Stewart Stereo Pop Special-140(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2733/S UK 1977 Sell This Version
RVLP8, BSK 3261, RVLP 8 Rod Stewart - Blondes Have More Fun album art Rod Stewart Blondes Have More Fun (Album) Riva (2), Riva (2) RVLP8, BSK 3261, RVLP 8 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Series #20 Show #3, Series #20 Show #4 Rod Stewart - Innerview album art Rod Stewart Innerview(2xLP, Transcription) Innerview, Innerview Series #20 Show #3, Series #20 Show #4 US 1978 Sell This Version
ST 1004 Rod Stewart - Rod Stewart Acompanado Dé Elton John & Julie Driscoll album art Rod Stewart Rod Stewart Acompanado Dé Elton John & Julie Driscoll (Album) M.G.A. ST 1004 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
HS-3373 Rod Stewart - Greatest Hits Vol. 1 album art Rod Stewart Greatest Hits Vol. 1 (Comp, Album) Riva (2), Riva (2) HS-3373 Panama 1979 Sell This Version
456 865 Rod Stewart - Foolish Behaviour album art Rod Stewart Foolish Behaviour (Album) Riva (2) 456 865 Benelux 1980 Sell This Version
BSK 3602, 1211 Rod Stewart - Tonight I'm Yours album art Rod Stewart Tonight I'm Yours (Album) Riva (2), Riva (2) BSK 3602, 1211 Turkey 1981 Sell This Version
PS-186 Rod Stewart - Japan Tour '81 album art Rod Stewart Japan Tour '81(LP, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PS-186 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
5054 Rod Stewart - Back on the Street Again album art Rod Stewart Back on the Street Again(LP, Album) Intermedia Records 5054 US 1981 Sell This Version
203 Rod Stewart - BBC Rock Hour #203 album art Rod Stewart BBC Rock Hour #203(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength 203 UK 1981 Sell This Version