José Vélez

Real Name:
José Velázquez Jiménez
Profile:
Canarian singer, born November 15, 1951 in Telde, Gran Canaria (Spain).
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

25206 Vino Griego — José Vélez José Vélez Vino Griego (Album) Columbia 25206 Chile 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LPA 196 Para Que No Me Olvides — José Vélez José Vélez Para Que No Me Olvides(LP, Album) Discos Banglad LPA 196 Chile 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ECLP/S _ 016, ECLP/S-016 Romantica — José Vélez Jose Velez* Romantica (Album) Columbia ECLP/S _ 016, ECLP/S-016 Bolivia 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9028 Bailemos Un Vals — José Vélez José Vélez Bailemos Un Vals (Album) Columbia 9028 Colombia 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TXS 3118 Seguimos — José Vélez José Vélez Seguimos (Album) Columbia TXS 3118 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TXS 3159 Reflejos — José Vélez José Vélez Reflejos Columbia TXS 3159 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SC 177 Confidencias — José Vélez José Vélez Confidencias (Album) Columbia SC 177 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ACS-80. 102 Despiértate Mujer — José Vélez José Vélez Despiértate Mujer (Album) Columbia ACS-80. 102 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TXS 3254 El Album De Jose Velez  — José Vélez José Vélez El Album De Jose Velez (Album) Columbia TXS 3254 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SLIN 3474 Me Lo Dice El Corazón — José Vélez José Vélez Me Lo Dice El Corazón (Album) Columbia SLIN 3474 Argentina 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CPL-35483 Que No Pare El Amor — José Vélez José Vélez Que No Pare El Amor (Album) Columbia CPL-35483 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CBS 450405 1 Aventurero — José Vélez Jose Velez* Aventurero (Album) CBS CBS 450405 1 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2-470446 Pacto De Amor — José Vélez José Vélez Pacto De Amor (Album) CBS 2-470446 Argentina 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SNI-78 Como El Halcon — José Vélez José Vélez Como El Halcon (Album) Sonoisla Producciones SNI-78 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SNICD-91 Te Voy A Enamorar — José Vélez José Vélez Te Voy A Enamorar (Album) Sonoisla Producciones SNICD-91 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SRCD 025 A Ver Quien Dice Que No — José Vélez José Vélez A Ver Quien Dice Que No (Album) Sanni Records SRCD 025 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
67671 526111-4 Historias De Amor — José Vélez José Vélez Historias De Amor (Album) Manzana 67671 526111-4 Argentina 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SNICD-124 De Corazón — José Vélez José Vélez De Corazón (Album) Manzana Producciones Discograficas SNICD-124 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SNICD-129 Besando El Alba — José Vélez Jose Velez* Besando El Alba(CD, Album) Manzana SNICD-129 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8431588907825 Sue?os De Amor — José Vélez José Vélez Sue?os De Amor(CD, Album) Manzana Producciones Discográficas, S.L., granvíamusical 8431588907825 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4022335 Por Tí, 30 A?os — José Vélez José Vélez Por Tí, 30 A?os(CD, Album) Santana Alonso, Noda Records 4022335 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4027336 Auténtico — José Vélez José Vélez Auténtico(CD, Album) Santana Alonso 4027336 Spain 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EMCD 388 ...De 5 Estrellas — José Vélez José Vélez ...De 5 Estrellas(CD, Album) Estudios Multitrack EMCD 388 Spain 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GK 48203 Una Historia De Amor — José Vélez José Vélez Una Historia De Amor(CD, Album) GLD GK 48203 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

1 J-006-20.036 ?Donde Estas, Amor? / Asi Se Fue Mi Amor — José Vélez Jose Velez* ?Donde Estas, Amor? / Asi Se Fue Mi Amor(7", Single) Regal 1 J-006-20.036 Spain 1969 Sell This Version