Soulhead

Real Name:
Yoshika (よしか) & Tsugumi (つぐみ) Sawayama
Profile:
Soulhead (ソウルヘッド) are sisters Yoshika Sawayama (born: 20 July 1978, Hokkaidō, Japan) and Tsugumi Sawayama, aka T.I.G./Tigg (born: 25 January 1981, Hokkaidō, Japan).
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:
Viewing All | Soulhead

Albums

ADCI 80070 Soulhead - Oh My Sister album art Soulhead Oh My Sister (Album) Onenation ADCI 80070 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
AICL 1479 Soulhead - Reflection album art Soulhead Reflection(CD, Album) Onenation AICL 1479 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
AICL 1733-4 Soulhead - Naked album art Soulhead Naked(CD, Album + DVD, NTSC, Reg) Onenation AICL 1733-4 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
AICL 1751 Soulhead - Crystallized album art Soulhead Crystallized(CD, Album) Onenation AICL 1751 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
AVCD-23951 Soulhead - Soulhead album art Soulhead Soulhead(CD, Album) Avex Trax AVCD-23951 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
AVCD-38323/B Soulhead - Jump Up The Wall album art Soulhead Jump Up The Wall (Album) Avex Trax AVCD-38323/B Japan 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AIJL 5167 Soulhead - Step To The New World album art Soulhead Step To The New World (Single, Maxi) Onenation AIJL 5167 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
AIJL 5169 Soulhead Lover, Knight, Man (Maxi) Onenation AIJL 5169 US 2002 Sell This Version
AIJL 5174 Soulhead - 空 album art Soulhead (Single) Onenation AIJL 5174 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
AIJL 5200 ~ 5201 Soulhead - Presents Get Up! EP album art Soulhead Presents Get Up! EP(2x12", EP) Onenation AIJL 5200 ~ 5201 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
AIJL 5179 Soulhead Oh My Sister (Remix) / I'm Just Going Down(12") Onenation AIJL 5179 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
AIJL 5195 Soulhead - Too Late / Song For You album art Soulhead Too Late / Song For You(12") Onenation AIJL 5195 US 2003 Sell This Version
AIJL 5196 Soulhead Break Up / Playboy(12") Onenation AIJL 5196 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
AIJL 5198 Soulhead To Da Fake MCs(12") Onenation AIJL 5198 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
AIJL 5197 Soulhead - Lover, Knight, Man / Moon Shine album art Soulhead Lover, Knight, Man / Moon Shine(12") Onenation AIJL 5197 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
AIJL 5216 Soulhead - No Way / D.O.G album art Soulhead No Way / D.O.G(12") Onenation AIJL 5216 US 2004 Sell This Version
AIJL 5206 Soulhead - You Can Do That album art Soulhead You Can Do That(12") Onenation AIJL 5206 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
AIJL 5218-9 Soulhead - Braided album art Soulhead Braided(12") Onenation AIJL 5218-9 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
AIJL 5226 Soulhead - At The Party / At The Party Remix album art Soulhead At The Party / At The Party Remix(12") Onenation AIJL 5226 US 2004 Sell This Version
RZCD-45303, RZCX-45303 Soulhead - D.D.D. album art Koda Kumi* Feat. Soulhead Koda Kumi* Feat. Soulhead - D.D.D. (Maxi) Rhythm Zone RZCD-45303, RZCX-45303 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
AIJL 5257 Soulhead - Fiesta album art Soulhead Fiesta(12") Onenation, SMEJ Associated Records AIJL 5257 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
SYUM 0326, AIJL 5295 Soulhead - Sparkle☆Train (Worked By Mark De Clive-Lowe) / You Can Do That (Worked By Reel People) album art Soulhead Sparkle☆Train (Worked By Mark De Clive-Lowe) / You Can Do That (Worked By Reel People)(12") Onenation, SMEJ Associated Records SYUM 0326, AIJL 5295 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
SYUM 0325, AIJL 5296 Soulhead - XXX (Worked By Sa-Ra) / Pray (Worked By Kenny Dope) album art Soulhead XXX (Worked By Sa-Ra) / Pray (Worked By Kenny Dope)(12") Onenation, SMEJ Associated Records SYUM 0325, AIJL 5296 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
SYUM-0347 Soulhead - Dear Friends / Feel Like Jumping album art Soulhead Dear Friends / Feel Like Jumping(12") Onenation, SMEJ Associated Records SYUM-0347 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
ADJI 80010 Soulhead - Oh, My Sister album art Soulhead Oh, My Sister(12", Single, Promo) Onenation ADJI 80010 Japan Unknown Sell This Version